Kateřina Ländler

Is your surname Ländler?

Research the Ländler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kateřina Ländler (Löwenrosen)

Also Known As: "Kathi", "Katharina"
Birthdate:
Death: February 21, 1920 (67-76)
Place of Burial: Strážnice, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Löwenrosen and Anna Löwenrosen
Wife of Moritz Ländler
Mother of Leopold Israel Ländler; Ottilie Munk; Selma Hany Treibl; Friderika Frieda Siebenschein; Rosa Spitz and 1 other

Managed by: Michael Gordy
Last Updated:

About Kateřina Ländler

Hebrew Name: Gitel

view all

Kateřina Ländler's Timeline

1848
1848
1875
February 2, 1875
Rohatec, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1876
October 16, 1876
Rohatec, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1878
February 16, 1878
Rohatec, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1879
May 26, 1879
Rohatec, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1880
September 21, 1880
Rohatec, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1884
June 10, 1884
Rohatec, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1920
February 21, 1920
Age 72
February 21, 1920
Age 72
Strážnice, Hodonín, South Moravia, Czech Republic