Katharina Elisabeth von Fersen, a.d.H. Noistfer

public profile

Is your surname von Fersen?

Research the von Fersen family

Katharina Elisabeth von Fersen, a.d.H. Noistfer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katharina Elisabeth von Fersen (von Burt), a.d.H. Noistfer

Also Known As: "Catharina Elisabeth Burth"
Birthdate:
Death: February 1666
Tallinn (Reval)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Robert von Burt and Magdalena von Burt
Wife of Friherre Hans von Fersen, d.ä.
Mother of Reinhold Johan von Fersen; Anna Margaretha Margreta Freiin von Fersen, Hansdotter and Hermann von Fersen
Sister of Eva Helena von Bock; Johann Detloff Burt and Adam Johann von Burth, Burt

Occupation: of Noistfer House
Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated:

About Katharina Elisabeth von Fersen, a.d.H. Noistfer

a.d.H. Nostfer(Purdi), Paide, Järvamaa, Estland

view all

Katharina Elisabeth von Fersen, a.d.H. Noistfer's Timeline

1646
1646
Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia
1666
February 1666
Tallinn (Reval)
1670
August 17, 1670
Tallinna, Reval, Viro
????
????