Katharina Ens Lehn

public profile

Is your surname Ens Lehn?

Research the Ens Lehn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina Ens Lehn (Heide)

Also Known As: "#208676"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vistula Delta, Prussia
Death: March 24, 1835 (61-62)
Niderchortiza, Chortiza, Ukraine, Russian Federation
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Heide and Unknown Heide
Wife of Isaak Jacob W Lehn; Cornelius Enns, 159512 and Isaak Jacob Lehn
Mother of 265729 Susanna Janzen; 187232 Katharina I. Miller; Jacob Lehn; Isaak Isaak Lehn; Maria Lehn and 4 others
Sister of Agatha Werner and Nicholas Heide
Half sister of Peter Heide; Maria Martens; Elizabeth Heide; Anna Heide and Jacob Klaas Heide

Managed by: Daniel Ralph Bergen
Last Updated:

About Katharina Ens Lehn

Profile: Katharina Heide

  1. 208676
	 

Birth: 1773 Death: 24 Mar 1835 Migration: 1796, Russia Father: Heide, Nicholas, 1748, #198001 Mother: (name unknown), , #103098 Last update: 1 Mar 2012 Family 1: SPOUSE: Enns, Cornelius, Abt 1767, #159512 Last update: 6/27/2011 1 -- Enns, Cornelius, Abt 1793, #198328 Family 2: SPOUSE: Lehn, Isaak Jacob, 25 Feb 1776, #208677 Married: 13 Jan 1797; Neuenburg, Chortitza, South Russia Last update: 3/1/2012 1 -- +Lehn, Susanna, 17 Dec 1797, #265729 2 -- +Lehn, Katharina, 29 Oct 1799, #187232 3 -- Lehn, Jacob, 16 Dec 1801, #528280 4 -- +Lehn, Isaak Isaak, 1 Dec 1803, #159642 5 -- Lehn, Maria, 23 Apr 1806, #528279 6 -- +Lehn, Jacob, 24 Apr 1812, #265730 7 -- Lehn, Maria, 20 Mar 1814, #579696 Notes: Note: Her age is incorrectly given as 52 in the 1814 Chortitza Colony Census (B. H. Unruh, p. 282). Birth Source: Neuenburg, The First Immigrants to Neuenburg; Schapansky, Henry; Mennonite Family History Birth Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Birth Source: Family Ties: Descendants of Christopher Lehn: 1569-1994; Krahn, George; 1994, page 2 Birth Source: Die niederlandisch-niederdeutschen Hintergrunde der mennonitischen Ostwanderu*; Unruh, Benjamin Heinrich; Heinrich Schneider, Karlsruhe, Germany, 1955, page 240 Birth Source: Memory Lehn, History of Jacob Lehn 1855-1918; Krahn, George; Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. 1991. Birth Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass Birth Source: 1816 Chortitza Colony Census (October, 1816) Birth Source: Hildebrand, Jake & Kathy; Submission to GRANDMA Project by Jake and Kathy Hildebrand. Original submissi*, page 27 Apr 2007 Death Source: Memory Lehn: A history of Jacob Jacob Lehn and his Descendants, 1679-1990; Krahn, George, page 2 Death Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Death Source: Family Ties: Descendants of Christopher Lehn: 1569-1994; Krahn, George; 1994, page 2 Death Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass Source: Lippold, John; Gedcom File, Sep 2001 Family 2: Marriage Source: Stammbaum der Familie Lehn; Neufeld, Frieda Lehn Family 2: Marriage Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Family 2: Marriage Source: Memory Lehn, History of Jacob Lehn 1855-1918; Krahn, George; Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. 1991. Family 2: Marriage Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass


Katharina Heide

  1. 208676

Birth: 1773 Death: 24 Mar 1835 Migration: 1796, Russia Father: Heide, Nicholas, 1748, #198001 Mother: (name unknown), , #103098 Last update: 1 Mar 2012 Family 1: SPOUSE: Enns, Cornelius, Abt 1767, #159512 Last update: 6/27/2011 1 -- Enns, Cornelius, Abt 1793, #198328 Family 2: SPOUSE: Lehn, Isaak Jacob, 25 Feb 1776, #208677 Married: 13 Jan 1797; Neuenburg, Chortitza, South Russia Last update: 3/1/2012 1 -- +Lehn, Susanna, 17 Dec 1797, #265729 2 -- +Lehn, Katharina, 29 Oct 1799, #187232 3 -- Lehn, Jacob, 16 Dec 1801, #528280 4 -- +Lehn, Isaak Isaak, 1 Dec 1803, #159642 5 -- Lehn, Maria, 23 Apr 1806, #528279 6 -- +Lehn, Jacob, 24 Apr 1812, #265730 7 -- Lehn, Maria, 20 Mar 1814, #579696 Notes: Note: Her age is incorrectly given as 52 in the 1814 Chortitza Colony Census (B. H. Unruh, p. 282). Birth Source: Neuenburg, The First Immigrants to Neuenburg; Schapansky, Henry; Mennonite Family History Birth Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Birth Source: Family Ties: Descendants of Christopher Lehn: 1569-1994; Krahn, George; 1994, page 2 Birth Source: Die niederlandisch-niederdeutschen Hintergrunde der mennonitischen Ostwanderu*; Unruh, Benjamin Heinrich; Heinrich Schneider, Karlsruhe, Germany, 1955, page 240 Birth Source: Memory Lehn, History of Jacob Lehn 1855-1918; Krahn, George; Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. 1991. Birth Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass Birth Source: 1816 Chortitza Colony Census (October, 1816) Birth Source: Hildebrand, Jake & Kathy; Submission to GRANDMA Project by Jake and Kathy Hildebrand. Original submissi*, page 27 Apr 2007 Death Source: Memory Lehn: A history of Jacob Jacob Lehn and his Descendants, 1679-1990; Krahn, George, page 2 Death Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Death Source: Family Ties: Descendants of Christopher Lehn: 1569-1994; Krahn, George; 1994, page 2 Death Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass Source: Lippold, John; Gedcom File, Sep 2001 Family 2: Marriage Source: Stammbaum der Familie Lehn; Neufeld, Frieda Lehn Family 2: Marriage Source: Dyck, Sara (Froese); (1991) Personal correspondence. , page 2 Family 2: Marriage Source: Memory Lehn, History of Jacob Lehn 1855-1918; Krahn, George; Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. 1991. Family 2: Marriage Source: Froese, Eliesabeth (nee Wieler) Ahnenpass

view all 14

Katharina Ens Lehn's Timeline

1773
1773
Vistula Delta, Prussia
1793
1793
1797
December 17, 1797
1799
October 29, 1799
Ukraine
1801
December 16, 1801
1803
December 1, 1803
Nieder-Chortitza, Chortitza
December 1, 1803
1806
April 23, 1806