Katharina (Käthe) Goldstein

Is your surname Goldstein?

Research the Goldstein family

Katharina (Käthe) Goldstein's Geni Profile

Records for Katharina (Käthe) Goldstein

752,282 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina (Käthe) Goldstein (Hoch)

Also Known As: "Kati", "Käthe"
Birthdate:
Death: January 27, 1934 (80)
Place of Burial: Trutnov, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Hoch and Rosalia Therese Hoch
Mother of Gusti Willner; Zdenka Hoch; Leo Goldstein; Otto Goldstein; JuDr. Angelo Goldstein and 1 other
Sister of Berthold Hoch; Rabbiner Simon Hoch; Regina Löffner; Resi Weissenstein; Fanny Hoch and 1 other

Managed by: Pavel Kaiser
Last Updated:

About Katharina (Käthe) Goldstein

source: Hans Hoch (son of Otto) hand-written family tree