Katharina Keile Zaitschek

Is your surname Zaitschek?

Research the Zaitschek family

Katharina Keile Zaitschek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina Keile Zaitschek (Strauss)

Also Known As: "Kathe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Třešť, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
Death: May 10, 1968 (96)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon /Shimon Strauss and Theresie /Metchel Strauss
Wife of Heinrich Zvi Bejamin Zaitschek
Mother of Ludwik Zaitschek; Rosa Spitz; Alois Elazar Zajicek; Viktor David Zaitschek and Siegfried Zaitschek
Sister of Josef Strauss; Henriette Jelinek; Samuel Sami Strauss and Jeanette Jellinek

Managed by: Gershom Zajicek
Last Updated:

About Katharina Keile Zaitschek

Birth:

TŘEŠŤ (o. Jihlava) 2191 N 1847-1875 (image 92)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141950503438

view all

Katharina Keile Zaitschek's Timeline

1871
June 26, 1871
Třešť, Jihlava District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1893
1893
1894
September 15, 1894
1899
September 5, 1899
1904
January 1, 1904
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czechia
1968
May 10, 1968
Age 96
????