Katharina Franziska Kohn

Is your surname Kohn?

Research the Kohn family

Katharina Franziska Kohn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina Franziska Kohn (Reinisch)

Also Known As: "Fany", "Fanni"
Birthdate:
Death: August 09, 1886 (65-66)
#232, Rakovnik, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Place of Burial: Rakovnik, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Rabbiner Simon Kohn
Mother of David Kohn; Eva Kohn; Itzhak Kohn; Josefa Kaufmann; Charlotte Pollak and 6 others
Sister of Josef Reinisch; Leopold Reinisch and Marie Huller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Katharina Franziska Kohn

view all 15

Katharina Franziska Kohn's Timeline

1820
1820
1847
1847
Tetín, Beraun, Czech Republic
1850
January 24, 1850
Velvary, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czechia
1852
June 13, 1852
Velvary, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czechia
1854
September 15, 1854
Velvary, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czechia
1856
August 15, 1856
Velvary, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czechia
1859
April 24, 1859
Velvary, Kladno, Středočeský kraj, Czechia
1886
August 9, 1886
Age 66
Rakovnik, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
August 11, 1886
Age 66
Rakovnik, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
????