Kathe Königsberger (Born)

Is your surname Born?

Research the Born family

Kathe Königsberger (Born)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katharina Mathilde (Käthe) Born

Also Known As: "Catharina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: 1953 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Prof. Gustav Jacob Born and Margarethe Born (Kauffmann)
Wife of Georg Felix Königsberger
Mother of Otto Heinrich G Königsberger; Helmut Königsberger and Elisabeth Dorothea Königsberger
Sister of Max Born, Nobel Prize in Physics 1954
Half sister of Wolfgang Born

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About Kathe Königsberger (Born)

view all

Kathe Königsberger (Born)'s Timeline

1884
March 4, 1884
Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1908
October 13, 1908
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1914
July 8, 1914
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1918
1918
1953
1953
Age 68