Kathe Königsberger (Born)

Is your surname Koenigsberger?

Research the Koenigsberger family

Kathe Königsberger (Born)'s Geni Profile

Records for Käthe Koenigsberger

2,965 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Käthe Mathilde Koenigsberger (Born)

Also Known As: "Catharina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gustav Jacob Born, Prof. and Margarethe Born (Kauffmann)
Wife of Georg Felix Koenigsberger
Mother of Otto Heinrich G Königsberger and Helmut Königsberger
Sister of Max Jacob Born, Nobel Prize in Physics, 1954
Half sister of Wolfgang Born

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About Kathe Königsberger (Born)

view all

Kathe Königsberger (Born)'s Timeline

1884
March 4, 1884
Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1908
October 13, 1908
Age 24
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1918
1918
Age 33
1953
1953
Age 68