Catherine Gibbons

public profile

Catherine Gibbons's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Catherine Gibbons

Also Known As: "Biscoe", "Katherin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Place of Burial: Chelsea, London, Middlesex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Grinling Gibbons and Elizabeth Gibbons
Wife of Joseph Biscoe
Sister of James i Gibbons; Grinling Gibbons; Anne i Gibbons; Craven Gibbons; Sarah Gibbons and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Catherine Gibbons

"England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975"

  • Name: Katherin Gibbons
  • Gender: Female
  • Christening Date: 19 May 1684
  • Christening Place: SAINT MARTIN IN THE FIELDS,WESTMINSTER,LONDON,ENGLAND
  • Birth Date: 05 May 1684
  • Father's Name: Grinlin Gibbons
  • Mother's Name: Elizabeth
  • Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00145-4
  • System Origin: England-ODM
  • GS Film number: 560371

"England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/NY5K-P6X : accessed 15 Jul 2013), Katherin Gibbons, 05 May 1684.

view all

Catherine Gibbons's Timeline

1684
May 5, 1684
London, Middlesex, England
May 19, 1684
London, Middlesex, England
1731
January 23, 1731
Age 46
London, Middlesex, England
????
London, Middlesex, England