Katherine Brannon

Is your surname Brannon?

Research the Brannon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katherine Brannon (Croucher)

Also Known As: ""Katie""
Birthdate:
Death: February 05, 1858 (58)
Harris County, Georgia, United States
Place of Burial: Harris County, Georgia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Calvin John Brannon
Mother of Judge Sephas Marion Brannon

Managed by: Peter Peregrine
Last Updated:
view all

Katherine Brannon's Timeline

1799
April 30, 1799
1830
May 13, 1830
Age 31
Newton County, Georgia, United States
1858
February 5, 1858
Age 58
Harris County, Georgia, United States
????
Harris County, Georgia, United States