Katherine Braye

Is your surname Braye?

Research the Braye family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katherine Braye (Hussey)

Also Known As: "bray/"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1503
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicholas Hussey of Harting
Wife of Sir Reginald Bray

Occupation: attendant to Elizabeth of York
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Katherine Braye's Timeline