Katherine Marcia Forbes

Is your surname Forbes?

Research the Forbes family

Katherine Marcia Forbes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katherine Marcia Forbes (McGogy)

Also Known As: "Kate", "Kitty"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1960 (80)
Place of Burial: Walkerton, St. Joseph County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. (USA) Isaac Brown McGogy and Hester Ann McGogy
Ex-wife of Charles R. Forbes, 1st Director of the Veterans' Bureau
Mother of Private
Sister of Edwin Oscar McGogy; Ida Mae Lutton; Helen Maud Guenther; Lillian M. McGogy and Florence Speilman

Managed by: Jeffrey Edwards Cohen
Last Updated:
view all

Katherine Marcia Forbes's Timeline

1879
November 11, 1879
1960
July 18, 1960
Age 80
????
Walkerton, St. Joseph County, Indiana, United States