Katherine Tracy Reed

Is your surname Reed?

Research the Reed family

Katherine Tracy Reed's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Reed

4,873,441 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Tracy Reed (Hale)

Also Known As: "Catherine", "Catheren"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
직계가족:

Daughter of George Washington HaleAnne S Hale
Wife of William Reed, Jr.
Mother of William Hale Reed; Ernest Reed; Rev. George Hale Reed; Sophia Briggs; Catherine Reed1 명 더

Managed by: Erica "the Disconnectrix" Howton
Last Updated:

About Katherine Tracy Reed

Katharine Tracy HALE married William Reed (1842-1913) on Dec 26, 1870 in Newburyport. She died on May 20, 1903.

Children

  1. William Hale born on Feb. 17, 1874.
  2. Ernest was born on Jan 8, 1876. He died on Aug. 6, 1876.
  3. George Hale was born on Jun 26, 1877.
  4. Catherine was born Oct 1879
  5. Sophia was born on Aug. 27, 1881.

Links

view all

Katherine Tracy Reed's Timeline

1842
1842년 September 18일
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1874
1874년 2월 17일
Age 31
Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
1876
1876년 1월 3일
Age 33
1877
1877년 June 26일
Age 34
Taunton, Bristol , Massachusetts, United States
1877년 October
Age 35
Massachusetts
1881
1881년 August 27일
Age 38
1903
1903년 May 20일
Age 60
1903
Age 60
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
????