Katherine Elizabeth Ross

Is your surname Ross?

Research the Ross family

Katherine Elizabeth Ross's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Ross

4,577,743 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine Elizabeth Ross (Savage)

Also Known As: "2625"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Lambert Cemetery, Lambert, Quitman Co, MS, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edgar Guy Savage and Mattie Smythe Savage
Wife of Unknown Ross
Sister of Mattie F Savage; Guy Savage; William M Savage; Mary B Savage; Helen Smythe McGaha and 6 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Katherine Elizabeth Ross

Birth: Sep. 3, 1913 Death: Aug. 10, 1987


Burial: Lambert Cemetery Lambert Quitman County Mississippi, USA


Created by: Mimosa Record added: Apr 25, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 109502930 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=ross&GSfn=katherine&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=27&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=109502930&df=all&

view all

Katherine Elizabeth Ross's Timeline

1913
September 3, 1913
1987
August 10, 1987
Age 73
????
Lambert Cemetery, Lambert, Quitman Co, MS, USA