Lady Katherine Hussey

Is your surname Hussey?

Research the Hussey family

Lady Katherine Hussey's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Hussey

550,613 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lady Katherine Hussey (de Lumley)

Also Known As: "Chidiocke"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Arundel, Sussex, England
Death: June 2, 1461 (57-65)
Chevington, Durham, England
Place of Burial: Christchurch, Dorset, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Ralph de Lumley, 1st Baron of Lumley and Eleanor de Neville, Baroness of Lumley
Wife of Reginald Huse; Sir John de Chidiocke, 6th Lord FitzPayn; William Stafford and Sir William Hussey
Mother of Katherine Stafford; Margaret Stourton; Eleanor Grey; Oliver Hussey and Sir John Hussey
Sister of Thomas Lumley; John Lumley; Marmaduke Lumley; Elizabeth Tirwhit and Margaret Clervaux

Occupation: BEFORE 1478 KATHERINE ALT SP
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lady Katherine Hussey

Individual Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19


Catherine LUMLEY (AFN: 9GWB-H1) Pedigree

Sex:  F  Family  

Event(s)

Birth:   Abt 1400     Of, Arundell, Sussex, England   
Death:   Bef 6 1461 Jun      

Parents

Father:  Ralph LUMLEY (AFN: 9GWB-LJ)  Family  
Mother:  Eleanor De NEVILLE (AFN: N2FC-MX)     

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marriage(s)

Spouse:  John CHIDIOCKE (AFN: FK4K-7K)  Family  
Marriage:        
   
Spouse:  William STAFFORD (AFN: 1RGF-HBH)  Family  
Marriage:      

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ancestral File is a collection of genealogical information taken from Pedigree Charts and Family Group Records submitted to the Family History Department since 1978 
==========================================

IGI Individual Record FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0

 British Isles 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Catherine Lumley Pedigree

 Female   Family 
   <nowiki>--------------------------------------------------------------------------------</nowiki>

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marriages:

 Spouse:  Sir John Chidioc  Family     

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Source Information:

  No source information is available. 

GI Individual Record FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0

British Isles

John Chidloc Pedigree

Male Family

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Parents:

Father: John Chidloc Family

Mother: Eleanor Fitz Warine

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Marriages:

Spouse: Catherine De Lumley Family

Marriage: 1422 Arundel, Sussex, England

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Messages:

Record submitted after 1991 by a member of the LDS Church.

view all 13

Lady Katherine Hussey's Timeline

1400
1400
Arundel, Sussex, England
1410
1410
Age 10
Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England
1417
1417
Age 17
Old Sleaford, , Kent, England
1423
January 1423
Age 23
Sussex, England
1423
Age 23
Dorsetshire, England
1432
1432
Age 32
Crofts, Yorkshire, England