Kathleen Rufus-Isaacs

Is your surname Rufus-Isaacs?

Research the Rufus-Isaacs family

Kathleen Rufus-Isaacs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kathleen Rufus-Isaacs

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England, United Kingdom
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Philip Sloves
Mother of Mark Sloves; Henry Sloves; Herman Sloves; Louis Sloves; Morris Sloves and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kathleen Rufus-Isaacs

Kate Sloves

  • 1920 United States Federal Census
  • Birth: Circa 1872 - England
  • Residence: 1920 - Bronx, New York, USA
  • Husband: Phillip Sloves
  • Children: Mark Sloves, Herman Sloves, Louis Sloves, Joseph Sloves, Milton Sloves, Estelle Sloves
view all 13

Kathleen Rufus-Isaacs's Timeline

1872
1872
England, United Kingdom
1897
1897
Age 25
England, United Kingdom
1898
1898
Age 26
New York, New York, United States
1900
1900
Age 28
New York, New York, United States
1902
1902
Age 30
New York, New York, United States
1907
1907
Age 35
New York, New York, United States
1910
1910
Age 38
New York, New York, United States
1913
1913
Age 41
New York, New York, United States
1916
April 1916
Age 44
New York, New York, United States