Is your surname Spurlock?

Research the Spurlock family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katie Spurlock (Barger)

Also Known As: "Catharine"
Birthdate:
Death: 1890 (76)
Place of Burial: Oneida, Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abe Barger and Polly Barger
Wife of Andrew Spurlock
Mother of John Bigfoot Spurlock
Sister of Jesse Andrew Barger; Hannah Gay; Elizabeth Bolling Brewer; Nancy Hignite and Catherine Spurlock

Managed by: Dana Lee Sims
Last Updated:
view all

Katie Spurlock's Timeline

1814
1814
1836
1836
Age 22
1890
1890
Age 76
????
Oneida, Clay County, Kentucky, United States