Is your surname Michelson?

Research the Michelson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katri Michelson (Kriisa)

Also Known As: "Krisa", "Mikkelson", "Katre"
Birthdate:
Death: October 30, 1869 (56)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Koljopebo] Peep Kriisa and Mari Krisa
Wife of Jakob Michelson
Mother of Marrin / Mari Kall and Liso Hannust / Udras
Sister of Rein Krisa; Mai Krisa and Peeter Kriisa

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Katri Michelson

view all

Katri Michelson's Timeline

1813
July 22, 1813
1842
November 10, 1842
Age 29
Uue-Kasaritsa, Võrumaa
1850
February 20, 1850
Age 36
Kasaritsa, Rõuge khk
1869
October 30, 1869
Age 56