Kaya Scodelario

New York, New York, United States

Is your surname Scodelario-Davis?

Research the Scodelario-Davis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kaya Rose Scodelario-Davis (Humphrey)

Also Known As: "Kaya Scodelario-Davis"
Current Location:: New York, New York, United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roger K. Humphrey and Private
Wife of Benjamin Walker
Ex-partner of Jack O'Connell and Elliott John Tittensor
Mother of Private

Occupation: actress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Rose Scodelario-Davis[1] (née Humphrey; born 13 March 1992) is an English actress. She is best known for her roles as Effy Stonem on the E4 teen drama Skins (2007–2010, 2013), and Teresa in the Maze Runner film series (2014–2018). Other roles include Catherine Earnshaw in Andrea Arnold's Wuthering Heights (2011), Carina Smyth in Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017), Carol Ann Boone in Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019), Haley Keller in Crawl (2019), and troubled figure skater Katarina Baker in the Netflix original series Spinning Out (2020).

view all

Kaya Scodelario's Timeline

1992
March 13, 1992
Haywards Heath, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom