Kenneth MacKenzie of Millbank

Is your surname Mackenzie?

Research the Mackenzie family

Kenneth MacKenzie of Millbank's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kenneth Mackenzie

Also Known As: "Kenneth of Legbeg"
Birthdate:
Death: 1814 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Alexander Mackenzie of Gairloch, 2nd Baronet; Alexander Mackenzie; Janet Mackenzie and Margaret Mackenzie
Husband of Elizabeth Mackenzie
Father of Jane Mackenzie
Brother of Sir Alexander Mackenzie of Gairloch, 3rd Baronet and Janet Mackenzie
Half brother of Kate Gairloch Mackenzie; Charles Mackenzie of Sands and Annabelle Mackenzie

Managed by: Penelope Jill Menezes
Last Updated:
view all

Kenneth MacKenzie of Millbank's Timeline

1745
1745
1803
September 3, 1803
Rogart, Sutherland, Scotland
1814
1814
Age 69