Is your surname Overton?

Research the Overton family

Kezia Overton's Geni Profile

Records for Kezia Overton

565,451 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kezia Overton (steele)

Also Known As: "Keziah"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Rines and Randolph D Overton
Mother of James Rines; Martha Jane Kerby; Jackson Randolph Overton and William Overton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kezia Overton

1850 United States Federal Census

about Keziah Rines

Name: Keziah Rines

Age: 41

Estimated birth year: abt 1809

Birth Place: North Carolina

Gender: Female

Home in 1850 (City,County,State): Houston, Texas

Family Number: 514

Household Members: Name Age

Keziah Rines 41

James D Rines 4

Jack R Overton 17

Marey A Overton 13

William P Overton 9

Nancey E Overton



She has remarried and had a new Child name James D Rines. The husband is not with the family

view all

Kezia Overton's Timeline

1830
July 4, 1830
Bibb, AL, United States
1833
1833
AL, United States
????
????
????
????