Is your surname Phillips?

Research the Phillips family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Keziah Phillips (Gillis)

Also Known As: "Kisire"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: North Carolina
Death: 1854 (84-85)
Emanuel County, GA, United States
Place of Burial: Treutlen County, GA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Angus Gillis and Katherine
Wife of Royal Budd Phillips, Sr.
Mother of Micajah Phillips; Sherrod Phillips; Nancy Phillips; Joseph Phillips and Royal Budd "Ryal" Phillips, Jr.
Sister of Mary Gillis and Hugh Gillis

Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:

About Keziah Phillips

Keziah Gillis Phillips BIRTH 17 Jun 1763 North Carolina, USA DEATH 1854 (aged 90–91) Emanuel County, Georgia, USA BURIAL Boiling Springs Baptist Church Cemetery Treutlen County, Georgia, USA MEMORIAL ID 113339483 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 2 Family Members Spouse Photo Royal Budd Phillips 1768–1836

Children Photo Nancy Phillips Phillips 1793–1857

Photo Sherrod Phillips 1798–1867

Mark Phillips 1800–1859

Photo Joseph Phillips 1801–1886

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/113339483/keziah-phillips

view all

Keziah Phillips's Timeline

1769
June 1, 1769
North Carolina
1793
March 28, 1793
Montgomery, Georgia, USA
1798
June 15, 1798
Montgomery, Georgia, USA
1801
October 4, 1801
North Carolina, USA
1804
1804
1804
Georgia, USA
1850
1850
Age 80
District 28, Emanuel, Georgia
1854
1854
Age 84
Emanuel County, GA, United States
????
Treutlen County, GA, United States