Khyan, Pharaoh of Egypt

public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

Khyan, Pharaoh of Egypt's Geni Profile

Records for Khyan .

26,655,695 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Khyan . ., Pharoah of Egypt

Also Known As: "Khian", "Khayan"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Yakubher . ., Pharoah of Egypt and Wife of Yakubher
Father of Apepi, Pharaoh of Egypt; Apepi II Ausera and Tetisheri (Great Wife)
Brother of King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty

Managed by: Csudinka Csudutov
Last Updated: