Kirstin Pekantytär Laitinen

Is your surname Laitinen?

Research the Laitinen family

Kirstin Pekantytär Laitinen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kirstin Pekantytär Laitinen

Swedish: Christina Pehrsdotter Laitin
Also Known As: "Cirstin", "Kirstin"
Birthdate:
Death: March 21, 1778 (61)
Hönttö, Pielisjärvi, Finland (vattusot)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pekka Laitinen and Aune Lämsä
Wife of Antti Ristonpoika Ikonen
Mother of Agneta Antintytär Ikonen; Tiina Antintytär Ikonen and Pekka Antinpoika Ikonen
Sister of Antti Laitinen

Managed by: Jouko Kullervo Laukkanen
Last Updated:

About Kirstin Pekantytär Laitinen

Kuulutettu / Vihitty 4.4.1736 Mies Kylä / Talo Höndö Nimi Anders Igoin Vaimo Kylä / Talo Liexa Nimi pig. Christina Laititar http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski?fi+t5950991


Synnyinvuosi, kuolinvuosi, aviomies, lapsi [http://hiski.genealogia.fi/hiski?fi+t5905194]

view all

Kirstin Pekantytär Laitinen's Timeline

1717
1717
1744
May 11, 1744
Age 27
Pielisjärvi, Finland
1746
May 24, 1746
Age 29
Pielisjärvi, Finland
1748
June 23, 1748
Age 31
Höntönvaara
1778
March 21, 1778
Age 61
Pielisjärvi, Finland