Kirstine Johanna Schultz

Is your surname Schultz?

Research the Schultz family

Kirstine Johanna Schultz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kirstine Johanna Schultz

Norwegian: Kirsti Johanne Møller (Schultz)
Also Known As: "Kirstine Johanna", "Kristine Johanne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Veøy el. Gjermundsnes, Romsdal, Norway
Death: 1724 (19-28)
Skanderborg, Jylland, Denmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of fogd Morten Schultz and Iverisse Iversdatter Munthe
Wife of Niels Petersen Møller
Mother of Peter Nicolay Møller
Sister of Anna Cathrine Mortensdatter Schultz; Jacob Mortensen Schultz and Iverisse Schultz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kirstine Johanna Schultz

Kirstine Johanna SCHULTZ

ABT 1700 - 1724

BIRTH: ABT 1700, Veøy el. Gjermundsnes, Romsdal

DEATH: 1724, Skanderborg, Jylland, DK

Father: Morten SCHULTZ

Mother: Iverisse Iversdatter MUNTHE

Family 1 : Niels Petersen MØLLER

+Peter Nicolay MØLLER

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0023/g0000032.html#I46651

view all

Kirstine Johanna Schultz's Timeline

1700
1700
Veøy el. Gjermundsnes, Romsdal, Norway
1721
January 9, 1721
Skanderborg, Jylland, Danmark
1724
1724
Age 24
Skanderborg, Jylland, Denmark