Klara Andersdatter Bing

Is your surname Bing?

Research the Bing family

Klara Andersdatter Bing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Klara Andersdatter Bing (Bruse)

Norwegian: Clara Andersdatter Bing (Bruse)
Also Known As: "Klara Andersdatter Bruce", "Clara Andersdatter Bruse"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Death: 1676 (32-40)
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anders Olufsen Bruse and Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl
Wife of Christen Andersen and Jens Willumsen Bing, Rådmann
Mother of Willatz Jensen Bing, prost og sogneprest; Anne Christine Jensdatter Bing; Sogneprest til Onsø Anders Jensen Bing; Jens Jenssen Bing, Doctor; Elen Jensdatter Bing and 3 others
Sister of Kirsten Andersdatter Bruse; Anne Andersdatter Bruse; Ole Anderssøn Bruse; Ellene Andersdatter Bruse; Karen Andersdatter Meldal and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Klara Andersdatter Bing

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0003/g0000030.html#I7573

Klara Andersdatter BRUCE

ABT 1640 - 1676

   * BIRTH: ABT 1640, Meldal, ST
   * DEATH: 1676 

Father: Anders Olsen BRUSE

Mother: Ellen Olufsdatter MELDAHL

Family 1 : Jens Willadsen BING

   * MARRIAGE: ABT 1665 

Gift år 1665.

view all 13

Klara Andersdatter Bing's Timeline

1640
1640
Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1666
1666
Age 26
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1668
1668
Age 28
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1676
1676
Age 36
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1676
Age 36
1677
1677
Age 36
1672 ? Trondheim
1681
August 1681
Age 36
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
????
????