Is your surname Kohorn?

Research the Kohorn family

Klara Kohorn's Geni Profile

Records for Klara Kohorn

1,540 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Klara Kohorn (Jampehles)

Also Known As: "KOHORNOVÁ"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: circa September 10, 1942 (59-67)
Chelmno, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ludwig Jampehles and Paula Jampehles
Wife of Joseph Kohorn
Mother of (Stillborn) Kohorn and Lucie Kohorn
Sister of Rudolf Jampehles; Olga Humburger; Karl Jampehles; Otto Jampehles; Richard Jerie and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Klara Kohorn

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143575-klara-kohornova/

KLÁRA KOHORNOVÁ

  • Born 05. 05. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, V Horní Stromovce 2372
  • Transport C, no. 972 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Klara Kohorn's Timeline

1879
May 5, 1879
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1904
March 9, 1904
Age 24
1942
September 10, 1942
Age 63
Poland
????