Klementine (Klemy) GLASNER

Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic

Klementine (Klemy) GLASNER's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Klementine (Klemy) GLASNER

Also Known As: "Klementina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trebic, Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Herrman Zvi Glasner and Paula Josefine ORNSTEIN
Sister of Samuel GLASNER; Ernestine (Erna) Dürrheim; Wilhelm (Zeev) Glasner; Alfred Mordechai GLASNER; Charlotte (Lotte) GLASNER and 5 others

Managed by: Arthur William SPIRA
Last Updated:

About Klementine (Klemy) GLASNER

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/88857-klementina-glasnerova/

  • Born 21. 11. 1885
  • Last residence before deportation: Třebíč
  • Transport Aw, no. 417 (22. 05. 1942, Třebíč -> Terezín)
  • Transport Az, no. 628 (25. 05. 1942, Terezín -> Lublin)
  • Murdered
view all

Klementine (Klemy) GLASNER's Timeline

1885
November 21, 1885
Trebic, Moravia, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 56
Poland