Knut Eriksen Østre Svanes

public profile

Is your surname Østre Svanes?

Research the Østre Svanes family

Knut Eriksen Østre Svanes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Knut Eriksen Østre Svanes

Also Known As: "Vestre Svanes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1695 (56-57)
Immediate Family:

Son of Erik Sigvardsen Østre Svanes and NN Nilsdatter Østre Svanes
Husband of N.N. Svanes
Father of Valborg Knutsdatter Svanes; Guri Knutsdatter Håland; Kirsten Knutsdatter Svanes; Erik Knutsen Svanes; Karen Knutsdatter Svanes and 3 others
Brother of Ingeborg Eriksdatter Østebrød

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Knut Eriksen Østre Svanes

  • n. militærrull 1663 med fullt navn innrullert 1658
  • Nevnt 26 år i 1664 som knekt under Vestre Svanes