Konstanty Bielinski

Is your surname Bielinski?

Research the Bielinski family

Konstanty Bielinski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Konstanty Bielinski

Also Known As: "Uncle "Gus" although I don't know how they got Gus from Konstanty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vilnius or Vilnia, LIthuania (at the time it was in Poland)
Death: Died in Chicago, IL, USA
Cause of death: Heart problems
Place of Burial: Niles, IL, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Hilary Bielinski and Constance Bielinski
Husband of Sophia Valeria Bielinski
Father of Renetta (Irene) Beacham and Wanda Sophia Mazola
Brother of Alfonse Bielinski; Witold Bielinski; Vincent Bielinski; Stefanie Bielinska and Edmund P. Bielinski

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Konstanty Bielinski

As a young man, he dropped the first i in Bielinski and spelled his last name as Belinski Became a US citizen in 1903

view all

Konstanty Bielinski's Timeline

1874
September 8, 1874
LIthuania (at the time it was in Poland)

Konstanty (I think his middle name was Hilary) was born in Poland on September 8, 1874. He was born in Vilnia or Vilnius which at the time was part of Poland. He came to America when he was 17 years old by himself & went to work in a coal mine in Pennsylvania. After 2 weeks of that work he decided it was not for him and came to Chicago.

1905
January 18, 1905
Age 30
Chicago, IL, USA
1907
November 19, 1907
Age 33
Chicago, IL, USA
1961
March 7, 1961
Age 86
Chicago, IL, USA
????
Niles, IL, USA