Cornelia Wassertrilling

Is your surname Wassertrilling?

Research the Wassertrilling family

Cornelia Wassertrilling's Geni Profile

Records for Cornelia Wassertrilling

108 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Cornelia Wassertrilling (Schlesinger)

Also Known As: "Kornelia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Csuz, Dubník, Nové Zámky, Nitra Region, Slovakia
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Schlesinger and Josefina Schlesinger
Wife of Jacob Wassertrilling

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Cornelia Wassertrilling

DOW:

  • First Name Cornelia
  • Last Name Wassertrilling
  • Date of Birth 01.02.1876
  • Place of Birth Csuz, Ung.
  • Residence Wien 2, Untere Augartenstrasse 6/3
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 22.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka
  • Date of transport 21.09.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/60109-cornelia-wassertrilling/

view all

Cornelia Wassertrilling's Timeline

1876
February 1, 1876
Dubník, Nové Zámky, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1942
1942
Age 65
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????