Is your surname Ulf?

Research the Ulf family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kreinle Ulf (Oppenheim)

Also Known As: "Krejnle", "Krönle"
Birthdate:
Death: April 28, 1707
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Todres Löb Oppenheim, z. silb. Kanne and Schönche Oppenheim
Wife of Isaac Moses Ulf, zur Armbrust and Süsskind (Schneur) zum Stern
Mother of Sarle Worms; David Isaac Ulf; Lea Maas; Sejnhen Sejnle Strauss; Bunle Pfanne z. Papagei and 2 others
Sister of Elje Oppenheim; Bonfit Oppenheim; Moses Oppenheim; Gumprecht Oppenheim, zu Koblenz; Merle Merlin Haas and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kreinle Ulf

cf. information on husband Ajzek ULF and also son-in-law David STRAUSS zu Knoblauch ...

view all 13

Kreinle Ulf's Timeline

1701
1701
1707
April 28, 1707
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
April 29, 1707
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????
????
Frankfurt
????