Kristian Tomasson Pacchalenius

Is your surname Pacchalenius?

Research the Pacchalenius family

Kristian Tomasson Pacchalenius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kristian Tomasson Pacchalenius

Also Known As: "Christianus Thomæ"
Birthdate:
Death: 1704
Place of Burial: Bromarv, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Michaelis Pacchalenius and Kristina Kristersdotter Pacchalenius
Husband of Elin Simonsdr Pacchalenius and Maria Pacchalenius
Father of Kristian Kristiansson Pacchalen
Brother of Elisabeth Thomasdotter Pacchalenius; Kristina Thomasdotter Stodius; Gustaf Tomasson Pacchalenius; Johannes Thomæ Pacchalenius and Ingeborg Tomasdotter Melartopaeus

Occupation: Bromarvin kappalainen
Managed by: Jouni Ruohonen
Last Updated:

About Kristian Tomasson Pacchalenius

Ylioppilasmatrikkeli 1640–1852 Henkilötiedot: kl. 1674 Kristian Pacchalenius Christianus Thomæ, Australis 2317. Vht: Kiskon kirkkoherra Tomas Pacchalenius U68 († 1679) ja Kristina Agricola. Ylioppilas Turussa kl. 1674 Pacchalenius Christ [Thomæ Austr: _ 115]. — Tenholan Bromarvin kappalainen 1682. Saarnaaja pappeinkokouksessa Turussa 1701. ‡ Bromarvissa 1.5.1704. Pso: 1:o 1682 Elin Simonsdotter tämän 2. avioliitossa († ~1697); 2:o (jo 1698) Maria Stam (elossa 1705).

view all

Kristian Tomasson Pacchalenius's Timeline