Kristina Sigurdsdatter

Is your surname Sigurdsdatter?

Research the Sigurdsdatter family

Kristina Sigurdsdatter's Geni Profile

Records for Kristina Sigurdsdatter

46,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kristina Sigurdsdatter

Also Known As: "Kristina Sverresdatter"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Norway
Death: 1254 (36-44)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sigurd Munn II Haraldsson, King of Norway and NN Friller
Wife of Elof Ingridsson
Mother of Bengt Elofsson (vingad pil); Ingeborg Elofsdotter; Cecilia Elofsdotter (vingad pil) and Elofsdotter
Sister of Helga Sigurdsdatter Sigurdsdatter Munn Hvite; Cecilia Sigurdsdatter of Norway; Sigurd Sigurdsson Markusfostre; Eirik Sigurdson; NN Sigurdsdotter and 1 other
Half sister of Harald Sigurdsson; Haakon II Sigurdsson Herdebrei and Gunhild

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kristina Sigurdsdatter

Add right information on the right profile, this is Kristina Sigurdsdotter, not Kristina Nilsdotter!

Kristina Sigurdsdatter Also Known As: "Kristina Sverresdatter" Birthdate: estimated at between 1154 and 1214 Birthplace: Norway Death: Died 1254

http://genvagar.nu/show.asp?PersonId=555259

view all

Kristina Sigurdsdatter's Timeline