Kristoffer Knudsen Grodås

Is your surname Grodås?

Connect to 235 Grodås profiles on Geni

Kristoffer Knudsen Grodås's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kristoffer Knudsen Grodås

Also Known As: "Kristoffer Grødis"
Birthdate:
Death: 1631
Grodås, br. 1, Hornindal, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Knut Rasmusson Grodås and Knutskone på Grodås
Husband of Kristofferskone på Grodås
Father of Oluf Kristofferson Otterdal

Managed by: Roger M Konieczny
Last Updated:

About Kristoffer Knudsen Grodås

Bruker av Grodås fra 1606: https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/76800/319

Jordebok, 1608-1609: https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/76801/104

Bruker i en jordebok for 1624-26: https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/39888/88

Nevnt siste gang i 1631: https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/76853/57

Forbindelsen bakover til Knud Rasmussen Grodås er vel litt tvilsom; han blir bruker først i 1617, elleve år etter Kristoffer.

view all

Kristoffer Knudsen Grodås's Timeline

1580
1580
1615
1615
Grodaas, Hornindal, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
1631
1631
Age 51
Grodås, br. 1, Hornindal, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway