Kristoffer Håkansson Pihlman

Is your surname Pihlman?

Research the Pihlman family

Kristoffer Håkansson Pihlman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kristoffer Håkansson Pihlman

Also Known As: "Christophorus Haqvini"
Birthdate:
Death: 1726
Janakkala, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Haqvinus Erlandi Pihlman and Elisabet Kristoffersdotter Herkepaeus
Husband of Helena Kristoffersdotter Florinus
Father of Johan Pihlman
Half brother of Catharina Håkansdotter Pihlman

Occupation: Janakkalan kirkkoherra
Managed by: Jouni Ruohonen
Last Updated:

About Kristoffer Håkansson Pihlman

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=4452

Ylioppilasmatrikkeli 1640–1852 Henkilötiedot: sl. 1699 Kristoffer Pihlman Christophorus Haqvini, Borealis 4452. Vht: Rymättylän kirkkoherra, FM Håkan Pihlman 2135 (yo 1671, † 1714) ja luultavasti hänen 1. puolisonsa Elisabet Herkepaeus. Ylioppilas Turussa sl. 1699 [Pihlman] Christoph _ 228. Boreaalisen osakunnan jäsen 21.12.1699 Mag. | [1699] d. 21 Dec: Christophorus Pihlman | Pastor in Janackala | ubi obiit 1726. Ylioppilas Uppsalassa 22.11.1706 Christophorus Piilman Borea Finl. Studiosus Aboënsis. Respondentti Turussa 6.2.1712 pro gradu, pr. Johan Munster 2581. FM 15.2.1712. — Boreaalisen osakunnan kuraattori 1711. — Inkerin rakuunarykmentin eskadroonansaarnaaja, ero 1719. Janakkalan kirkkoherra 1722. † Janakkalassa 1726.

: 1723 Helena Florinus tämän 3. avioliitossa († 1739).

view all

Kristoffer Håkansson Pihlman's Timeline

1726
1726
Janakkala, Finland
1733
August 31, 1733
Uusikaupunki, Finland
????