Kunigunde of Poland, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg

Is your surname of Poland?

Research the of Poland family

Kunigunde of Poland, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kunigunde of Poland (Kazimierzówna), Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg

Lithuanian: Kunigunda, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg, Polish: Kunegunda, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg
Also Known As: "Kunegunda"
Birthdate:
Death: 1357 (22-23)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Casimir the Great, King of Poland and Aldona of Lithuania
Wife of Ludwig VI "der Römer" von Wittelsbach, Herzog zu Bayern, Kurfürst zu Brandenburg
Sister of Elizabeth of Poland, Kazimierzówna
Half sister of Niemira of Stopnica; Jan of Stopnica; Pelka; Anna of Poland; Cunigunde of Poland and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Apie Kunigunda of Poland, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg (Lietuvių)

Kazimierui III Didžiui ir Aldonai gimė duktė, Kunigunda (mirė 1357 m.), kurios vyras buvo Šventosios Romos imperijos imperatoriaus Liudviko IV sūnus Brandenburgo elektorius Liudvikas VI. Kunigunda ir Liudvikas palikuonių nesusilaukė.

view all

Kunigunde of Poland, Herzogin zu Bayern, Kurfürstin zu Brandenburg's Timeline