Kusti Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)

public profile

Is your surname Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)?

Research the Mihkelson (Blumfeldt) family

Kusti Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Kusti Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)

Also Known As: "Ranna", "Kusta", "Gustav", "Blumfeld"
Birthdate: (77)
Birthplace: Loona (Kadwel), Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
Death: October 1, 1893 (77)
Immediate Family:

Son of Toomas Blumfeld and Anna Jolik (Michelson)
Husband of Viiu / Wio Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)
Father of Mattis Mihkelson; Marie Liiw; Mihkel Mihkelson; Ann Mihkelson; Karl Mihkelson and 1 other
Half brother of [Kuldi] Kustaw; Peter; Gustav Blumfeld; Karl and Martin Blumfeld

Managed by: Marko Veiberg
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Kusti Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.3; 1782-1822 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.3:232?8,657,876,231,0

1826. a hingedeloend, Loona mõis: Saaga EAA.1865.4.322/4:9?297,785,978,75,0 - Mardil Rein Hannuse peres;

1834. a hingedeloend, Loona mõis: Saaga EAA.1865.4.323/4:11?160,1001,2279,422,0

1850. a hingedeloend, Loona mõis: Saaga EAA.1865.4.324/4:10?210,1480,2196,98,0 - elab perega Kuldil.

1858. a hingedeloend, Loona mõis: Saaga EAA.1865.4.325/4:66?223,1223,2171,228,0 - elab perega Rannal (naise isakodus).

Personaalraamat (Atla, Koimla, Kotlandi, Kulli, ...; EAA.3134.1.54; 1850-1888 (lk 864) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.54:166?0,1012,1249,135,0

Poja pere: Personaalraamat (Tagamõisa, Paju, Pidula, ...; EAA.3134.1.62; 1889-1940 (lk 191) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.62:106?245,2652,1031,165,0

Abielu: * Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.8:167; 1841-1850 * Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 1844-30.04.1856; surmad ...; EAA.3134.1.45:264; 1843-1858

Surm/Death: Surnute nimekirjad; EAA.3134.1.52:139; 1871-1914

view all

Kusti Mihkelson (Blumfeldt)'s Timeline

1816
May 5, 1816
Loona (Kadwel), Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1849
March 23, 1849
Age 32
Loona mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1850
November 27, 1850
Age 34
Loona mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1853
August 8, 1853
Age 37
Loona mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1856
January 22, 1856
Age 39
1858
August 7, 1858
Age 42
Loona mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1861
September 23, 1861
Age 45
Loona mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1893
October 1, 1893
Age 77