Leopold von Lämel

Is your surname von Lämel?

Research the von Lämel family

Leopold von Lämel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leopold von Lämel

Also Known As: "Leopold de Laemel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Selke von Lämel and Rebekka Lämel
Husband of Rachel Sophie von Lämel
Father of Julie Ladenburg; Augusta Javal and Marie von Lämel
Brother of Elise Hertz
Half brother of Louise Marx; Franziska Jerusalem von Salemfels; Karoline von Lämel; Anna von Lämel; Franziska Therese von Lämel and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Leopold von Lämel

Source: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=lorenfamily&id=I68752

He married Rachel Sophie Freiin von EICHTHAL 22 AUG 1815 in Leimen (Baden), daughter of Aron Elias SELIGMANN and Hindele LEVI. She was born 1790 in München (Munich), Bayern (Bavaria), Deutschland (Germany), and died 1861.

wiki Czech wiki Deutsch

view all

Leopold von Lämel's Timeline

1790
September 18, 1790
Prague, Czech Republic
1817
April 4, 1817
Age 26
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1824
1824
Age 33
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1829
1829
Age 38
1867
August 19, 1867
Age 76
Prague, Czech Republic