Löb Aron Ochs

Is your surname Ochs?

Research the Ochs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Löb Aron Ochs

Also Known As: "Leib"
Birthdate:
Death: March 26, 1751
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Ochse-Landau, z. fröhl. Mann and Frummet Landau-Ochs
Brother of Samuel Aron, Zanwel Ochs, z. fröhl. Mann; Amschel Landau-Ochs, z. fröhlicher Mann and Golde Reuse

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Löb Aron Ochs's Timeline

1751
March 26, 1751
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
????