Is your surname Richter?

Research the Richter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Löbl Richter

Also Known As: "Löbel", "Juda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Koněprusy, Koněprusy, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: April 14, 1809 (79-88)
House No. 66, Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Husband of Rosalia Richter
Father of Markus Richter; Esther Fischl and Sarah Fischl

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Löbl Richter

See "Media" for image sources.

Birth and death are speculative upon the death matrik that appears in image 4 in Liten book number 1054. Death in house #66 - Liten I guess. schutzjude aus Koneprus.

Existence from grandson Leopold's birth matrik. Liten book 1051 fond 1073. image 13 P. Moravcik

view all

Löbl Richter's Timeline

1725
1725
Koněprusy, Koněprusy, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1762
1762
Age 37
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1809
April 14, 1809
Age 84
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????
Středočeský, Česká republika
????