L William Maluleka

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

L William Maluleka

Also Known As: "L.W. Maluleka"
Birthdate:
Death: April 13, 2019 (60-61)
Roodepoort, Bela-Bela, Limpopo (Murder, Farm Attack)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About L William Maluleka

William Maluleka (1958 – 2019)

Brief overview:

William Maluleka, (61) a Farm worker was murdered outside Bela-Bela on Saturday 13 April 2019 after a group of robbers overwhelmed him and his girlfriend at their home. The robbers seemed to have pushed the weapon under Maluleka's chin and then pulling the trigger. He was killed on impact.

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
    • Anna Mokloki (55) the victims girlfriend was shot in the chest, she managed to flee and seek help.
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
    • Smallholding belonging to a Mr Malan, Roodepoort area just outside Bela-Bela.
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
    • around 19h00
  • Weapons
    • Handgun
  • Items Stolen
    • Vehicle batteries, a generator, a television set, cell phones and a Mahindra bakkie.
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
    • a group of four robbers
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

L William Maluleka's Timeline

1958
1958
2019
April 13, 2019
Age 61
Bela-Bela, Limpopo