Is your surname Najberg?

Research the Najberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Laja Najberg (Orenbuch)

Also Known As: "Orembuch"
Birthdate:
Death: 1842 (24-25)
Gowarczów
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zelman Orenbuch and Rajza Orenbuch
Wife of Michal Najberg
Mother of Haja Najberg; Rywka Ernfrid and Josek Majer Najberg

Managed by: Tzahi Drori
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Laja Najberg's Timeline

1817
1817
1836
1836
Gowarczów
1837
1837
Gowarczów
1840
1840
Gowarczów, Końskie County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1842
1842
Age 25
Gowarczów