Lambertje Roelofse Seubering

Is your surname Seubering?

Research the Seubering family

Lambertje Roelofse Seubering's Geni Profile

Records for Lambertje Seubering

6,543 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Lambertje Roelofse Seubering

Also Known As: "Sebring", "Seubering", "Suerboring"
Birthdate: (59)
Birthplace: Ruinen, Drenthe, Netherlands
Death: June 21, 1675 (59)
Flatbush, Kings, Colony of New York, British Colonial America
Place of Burial: Dutch Reformed Church Churchyard, Flatbush, Kings County, New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roelof Lukassen Seuberingh and Jeane des Marets
Wife of Captain Jan Gerritse Stryker
Mother of Jannetje Janse Berrien; Aeltje Maria Janse Stryker; Angnietje Janse Bogert; Hendrick Janse Stryker; Eytje Ida Janse Reynerson Probasco and 3 others
Sister of Willempje Roelofse Van Voorhees; Jan Roeloffson Sueberingh; Jacob Roelofse Sebring and Daniel Roelofse Seubering

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lambertje Roelofse Seubering

Lambertje Seubering was the daughter of Roeloff Lucassen Seuberinge.
Lambertje Seubering was born in 1621 at Beyle, Drenthe, Netherlands.
Lambertje Seubering was born in 1621 at Probably, Ruinen, Drenthe, Netherlands. 

She married Jan Strijcker, son of Gerrit Stryker and Altje Lucasdochter, circa 1631.

Lambertje Seubering died before 21-Jun-1675 at Flatbush, Kings County, New York. She was buried after 21-Jun-1675 at Dutch Reformed Church Churchyard, Flatbush, Kings County, New York; 

Jan paid the 20 Guilder fee for burial on Jun 21, 1675.

She immigrated in 1651 to New Netherlands.

www.conovergenealogy.com/ancestor-p/p185.htm#i35541


view all 18

Lambertje Roelofse Seubering's Timeline

1616
1616
Drenthe, Netherlands
1621
1621
Age 5
Drenthe, Netherlands
1621
Age 5
Beilen, Drenthe, Netherlands
1621
Age 5
Beilen, Drenthe, Netherlands
1638
1638
Age 22
Ruinen, De Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1642
1642
Age 26
Dwingeloo, Drenthe, Netherlands
1646
1646
Age 30
Ruinen, De Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1650
1650
Age 34
Netherlands
1651
1651
Age 35
Ruinen, Drenthe, Holland, Netherlands
1652
1652
Age 36
Dwingelo, Drenthe, Holland