Lamberto Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Lamberto Grimaldi, signore di Monaco's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lamberto Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Also Known As: "Lamberto Grimaldi", "Lord of Monaco", "Mentone", "Roquebrune"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Niccolo Grimaldi, seigneur d'Antibes and Cesarina Doria
Husband of Claudina Grimaldi, signora di Monaco
Father of Giovanni II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco; Augustine Grimaldi; Luciano Grimaldi, signore di Monaco; Luigi Grimaldi; Blanche Grimaldi and 2 others
Brother of Gaspare I Grimaldi, seigneur d'Antibes; Giovanni Andrea Grimaldi; Brigida Grimaldi; Maria Grimaldi; Jolandina Grimaldi and 1 other

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Lamberto Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Lamberto Grimaldi, Lord of Monaco, born c.1420 died March, 1494

  • Reign 1458 - 1514
  • Married:
  1. Claudina Grimaldi
  • Children of Lamberto and Claudina:
  1. Giovanni Grimaldi
  2. Luciano I Grimaldi
  3. Luigi Grimaldi
  4. Bianca Grimaldi
  5. Agostino Grimaldi
  6. Francesca Grimaldi

Lamberto was the son of Nicolas Grimaldi and Césarine Doria

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Biography

Claudine Grimaldi was Lady of Monaco in her own right between 1457 and 1458, and then Lady of Monaco as spouse of Lord Lambert of Monaco.

More...Wiki - Claudine of Monaco

Links

House of Grimaldi

Wiki - Lambert of Monaco