Lammetje Jansen Romeyn

Is your surname Romeyn?

Research the Romeyn family

Lammetje Jansen Romeyn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lammetje Jansen Romeyn (Bogert)

Also Known As: "Lambertje"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey
Death: 1727 (49-50)
Bergen, Bergen County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Cornelisse Boomgaert and Agnietje Janse Bogert (Strycker)
Wife of Jan Clasen Romeyn
Mother of Claes Romeyn; Nicholas Romeyn; Jan Janse Romeyn; Steintie Jan Romeyn; Roelof Jan Romeyn and 6 others
Sister of Geesje Jansen Westervelt; Roelof Janse Jansen Bogert; Claes Jansen Bogert; Jacob Boomgaert; Jan Jansen Bogert and 7 others

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Lammetje Jansen Romeyn

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=buzzcutbear&id=I3846

Name: Lammetje (Jan) BOGERT Given Name: Lammetje (Jan) Surname: Bogert Sex: F Birth: 4 Oct 1677 Death: 1727 Reference Number: bogert1

Name: Lammetje Bogert Given Name: Lammetje Surname: Bogert 1 Sex: F Birth: 4 Oct 1677 1 Death: 1727 1

Father: Jan Bogert b: 1647 in New Lots, Flatbush, Kings County, New York, USA Mother: Angenite Stryker b: 1646 in Dwingelo, , Drenthe, Netherlands

Marriage 1 Jan Romeyn b: 1680 Married: 20 May 1699 in Monmouth County, New Jersey, USA 1

Children

Nicholas Romeyn b: 25 Feb 1698/99

Jan Romeyn b: 8 Aug 1703

Steintje Romeyn b: 12 Aug 1705

Roelof Romeyn b: 19 Dec 1708

Theodore Romeyn b: 6 Jun 1710

David Romeyn b: 17 May 1714

Isaac Romeyn b: 1 Apr 1716

Angenietje Romeyn b: 9 Nov 1718

Sources: Media: Electronic Title: WorldTree Database: "The Nowlin Family" Author: Andrea Nowlin Publication: Ancestry.com

Father: Jan (Cornelius) BOGERT b: 1647 in New Lots, Flatbush, Kings, New York, NY Mother: Angenitje (Jan) STRYKER b: 1646 in Dwingelo, Drenthe, NETHERLANDS

Marriage 1 Jan (Claes) ROMEYN b: 1680 Married: 20 May 1699 in Monmouth, NJ

Children

Has Children Nicholas (Jan) ROMEYN b: 25 Feb 1699/00 Has Children Jan (Jan) ROMEYN b: Bef 8 Aug 1703 in Hackensack, Bergen, NJ, USA


view all 16

Lammetje Jansen Romeyn's Timeline

1677
October 4, 1677
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey
October 14, 1677
Kings County, New York, United States
October 14, 1677
Brooklyn, Kings, Dutch Ref. Ch, N.y
1699
November 26, 1699
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey, Colonial America
1700
July 1700
United States
1703
August 3, 1703
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey
1705
August 12, 1705
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey
1708
December 19, 1708
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey
1710
May 21, 1710
Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey, United States