Is your surname Moch?

Research the Moch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lämmle Moch

Also Known As: "Lemle"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1872 (63-79)
Place of Burial: Schmieheim, grave 12/13
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Moch and Rebekka Moch
Husband of Sara Moch
Father of Abraham Moch; Israel Moch; Rebekka Moch and Fanny Moch
Brother of Moses Moch; Isaak Moch; Fradel Moch; Veihe Moch; Joseph Moch and 1 other

Occupation: commercant
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Lämmle Moch's Timeline

1801
1801
1840
February 3, 1840
Age 39
1841
December 28, 1841
Age 40
1843
February 18, 1843
Age 42
1845
March 18, 1845
Age 44
1872
1872
Age 71
????
Schmieheim, grave 12/13