Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson

Is your surname Bärtilsson?

Research the Bärtilsson family

Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson

Also Known As: "Finn Lasse"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Bertil Eskilsson and Elisabeth Johansdotter
Husband of Gertrude Stressinger Månsson
Half brother of John Bartleson; Andrew Bartlesson; Margaret Mortonson; Andrew Urian, Sr.,; Johan Eskilsson Urian and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson

Lars Bärtilsson, who later adopted the name of Lawrence Parker, born c. 1671, died in 1705, devising his 200-acre farm in Gloucester County, NJ to his nephew Jacob Archer and his cow to his mother.

view all

Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson's Timeline

1671
1671
1705
1705
Age 34