Lars Nilsson Cohre

public profile

Is your surname Cohre?

Research the Cohre family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lars Nilsson Cohre

Also Known As: "Core", "Kohre", "Chore"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1738 (27-35)
Torneå stad, Tornio - Torneå, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Nils Larsson Cohre and Maria Olofsdotter Cohre
Husband of Anna Olofsdotter Cohre
Father of Nils Larsson Kohre
Brother of Abraham Nilsson Kohré

Occupation: Borgare, Olof Brunjelss: Ahlboums måg
Managed by: Tuula Virkkula
Last Updated:
view all

Lars Nilsson Cohre's Timeline

1707
1707
1728
1728
Age 21
1738
January 19, 1738
Age 31
Tornio - Torneå, Finland