Lars Bessesen Omdal

Is your surname Omdal?

Research the Omdal family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lars Bessesen Omdal (Øvre Øystad)

Also Known As: "Koldal"
Birthdate:
Death: 1763 (46-47)
Immediate Family:

Son of Besse Omundsen Øvre Øystad and Torborg Ovaldsdatter Øvre Øystad
Husband of Margrethe Eriksdatter Omdal
Father of Bernt Larsen Omdal; Erik Larsen Omdal; Anders Larsen Omdal; Lars Larsen Omdal; Elisabeth Maria Larsdatter Omdal and 1 other
Brother of Mette Bessesdatter Skåra

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lars Bessesen Omdal

  • n. Militærrull 1745 på Hegdal
  • n. 1758 på Omdal med Kone Margrethe og barn: Bernt 16, Anders 10 og Lars 4
  • n. Militærrull 1765, legdsmann, bygsler gård. kalles Larsen, som må være feil